Efficiency, Reliability, Friendship

Product-Categories-Button

contact us

+86 21 51012729

+86 21 51685837

info@bbotech.com

Secure Payment By Paypal

TEC Dual Fiber Pigtail

TEC Dual Fiber PigtailBluebean Optical's TEC Dual Fiber Pigtail Features:


- Low insertion loss

- Low backreflection

- Telcordia Compliant

- RoHS Compliant


TEC Dual Fiber Pigtail

TEC Dual Fiber Pigtail Specifications:


 Central Wavelength

 1310 nm, 1550 nm, or Specify

 Operation Wavelength Range

 ±40 nm

 Outer Diameter

 1.6 mm, 1.8 mm, 2.2 mm

 Polishing Angle

 6 Deg., 8 Deg., 10 Deg., 12 Deg. or Specify

 MFD

 20±2 um, 25±2 um, 30±2 um or Specify

 Lb

 8 mm, 10 mm or Specify

 Lo

 2 mm ± 0.5 mm

 Fiber Type

 Corning SMF-28E or Specify

 Fiber Length

 2.0m or Specify

 Tensile Load

 5N

 Power Handling

 500 mW

 Operation Temperature

 -5 to +70°C

 Storage Temperature

 -40 to +85°C


Ordering Information:

 

Description            

TEC Dual Fiber Pigtail

 

Part Number

TECD-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J

A= Wavelength

F= Outer Diameter

   1310 for 1310nm±40nm

   160 for 1.6m

   1550 for 1550nm±40nm

   180 for 1.8m

   13/15 for 1260~1620nm

   220 for 2.2m

B= MFD

G= Fiber Type  

   20 for 20um

   250 for 250um Bare Fiber

   25 for 25um

H= Fiber Length

   30 for 30um

   2.0 for 2.0m

   SS for Specify

   SS for Specify

C= Lb

I = Connector

   L08 for 8.0mm

   FC/PC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/APC,LC, or Specify

   L10 for 10mm

J = Type

D= Lo

   PFH for Parallel

   L02 for 2.0mm

   PFT for Vertical

   SS for Specify 

E= Polishing Angle

   06D for 6.0 Deg.

   08D for 8.0 Deg.

   10D for 10 Deg.

   12D for 12 Deg.